CYPRUS

SSAFA 10K CHALLENGE   25-10-2014

Results by Cyprus Health Runners Club Team

******************************************************************

Place     Name                                   Div         No.         Time      Pace

   1          James Gibson                    M0139     73            39:13     3:56

   2          Iaonya Limbu                     M0139     6              39:16     3:56

   3          Mohan Gurung                   M0139     7              42:17     4:14

   4          Nick Armitage                    M0139      94            44:42     4:29

   5          Sabin Lawati                      M0139      8              44:57    4:30

   6          Adam Wiles                       M0139      51            45:06     4:31

   7          Don Johnson                     M0139      64            45:28     4:33

   8          Eka Rai                              M0139     10            45:29      4:33

   9          Joe Bass                            M0139     95            46:12     4:38

   10        Victor Fombo                     M0139     11            46:19     4:38

   11        Julia Tully                           F3599     49            46:22     4:39

   12        Arjun Gurung                     M0139     13            46:28     4:39

   13        Khadka Gurung                 M4099      2             46:34     4:40

   14        Birendra Thapa                 M0139     15            46:39     4:40

   15        Robin Pun                         M0139     12            47:03     4:43

   16        Dibesh lama                      M0139     19           47:17     4:44

   17        Gareth Pugh                     M0139      3             47:29     4:45

   18        Mark Harrison                   M0139     50           48:07      4:49

   19        Manjo Pun                        M0139     21           48:15      4:50

   20        Rushal Thapa                   M0139     17           48:24      4:51

   21        Ram Phago                      M0139      4            48:27      4:51

   22        Tom Bennet Briston         M4099     120         48:35      4:52

   23        Fredrick Lacex                 M0139      5            49:03      4:55

   24        Mark Keeley                     M0139     20           49:08      4:55

   25        Anup Rai                          M0139     9             50:33      5:04

   26        Micheal Christou              M0139     58           51:00      5:06

   27        John James                      M4099    86           51:17      5:08

   28        Tony Townshewd             M0139    60           51:34      5:10

   29        Suesh Sherma                 M0139    22           52:07       5:13

   30        Jamie Rudd                      M0139    59          52:46       5:17

   31        Andy Cole                         M0139    113        53:00       5:18

   32        Dean Brownsword            M0139    119        53:13       5:20

   33        Luke Edwards                   M0139    63          53:25       5:21

   34        Danny Mcneill                   M0139    83          53:40       5:22

   35        Andrew Reid                     M4099    55          54:16       5:26

   36        Michael Davey                  M4099    92          55:03      5:31

   37        Peter Scargill                    M0139    81          55:40      5:34

   38        Michael Chandler             M0139    97          56:04      5:37

   39        Judie BlacKadder             F0134    118        56:28      5:39

   40        Jim Yarwood                    M4099    96          56:29      5:39

   41        Linzi Fielding                    F3599    72          56:50      5:41

   42        John Gillie                        M4099   28          58:02      5:49

   43        Mark Cooling                    M4099   27          58:02      5:49

   44        Rietamd                            M0139   112        58:04      5:49

   45        Chris Elworthy                  M0139   1            59:52      6:00

   46        Alison Lent                       F3599    44          59:57      6:00

   47        Robin Cashmore              M0139   36          1:00:04    6:01

   48        Collen Stridgeon              F0134    90          1:00:16    6:02

   49        Peter Reynolds                M4099   82          1:00:18    6:02

   50        Atholl Finlayson               M4099   62          1:00:24    6:03

   51        Lauren Peacock               F0134   74          1:00:26    6:03

   52        Fenella Brooks                 F3599   43          1:00:42    6:05

   53        Antonai Culter                  F3599   45          1:01:14    6:08

   54        Darren Peacock               M0139   75          1:01:36    6:10

   55        Alanna Adron-Walk          F3599    88          1:01:48    6:11

   56        Dave Lee                          M4099   84          1:02:39    6:16

   57        Martin Crook                     M4099   65          1:02:41    6:17

   58        Yvonne Wiles                   F0134    37           1:43:30   10:21

   59        Timea Benczik                  F0134    30           1:03:36   6:22

   60        Jo Ellis                              F3599    85           1:04:29   6:27

   61        Dave Smith                       M4099   26           1:04:52   6:30

   62        Gemma Mountford           F0134    47           1:04:55   6:30

   63        Erin Lill                             F3599    114         1:05:00   6:30

   64        Sean Tully                        M4099   52           1:05:24   6:33

   65        Nicky Duke                       F0134   78            1:06:19   6:38

   66        Rosemary Leese              F3599   38            1:06:21   6:39

   67        Sophie Cowling                F0134   24            1:06:25   6:39

   68        Graham Cowling              M4099  25            1:06:58   6:42

   69        Andrew Pearson              M4099  79            1:06:58   6:42

   70        Peter Bevan                     M4099  66            1:07:30   6:45

   71        Maxine Bevan                  F3599   39            1:08:29   6:51

   72        Scott Docherty                 M4099  53             1:08:30   6:51

   73        Darren Quarterly              M4099  61            1:08:30    6:51

   74        Billy Lynn                          M4099 100          1:09:02    6:55

   75        Sarah Martin -Muhl          F0134   116          1:09:27   6:57

   76        Russell Muhl                    M0139  117          1:09:52   7:00

   77        Helen Francis                  F0134   98            1:11:52   7:12

   78        Sarah Owen                    F0134   99            1:11:53   7:12

   79        Sarah Whiley                   F0134   87            1:12:14   7:14

   80        Terri Pdlitt                        F0134   89            1:13:28   7:21

   81        Carla Prater                     F0134   111          1:16:06   7:37

   82        Bianca Fernenoel            F3599   35            1:16:39   7:40

   83        Ian Wright                        M4099  34            1:16:39   7:40

   84        Billy Sunman                   M0139  57            1:16:45   7:41

   85        Louise Ferguson             F0134   91            1:17:01   7:43

   86        Jennifer Forster              F0134   115          1:17:46   7:47

   87        Julie Hanks                     F3599   110          1:17:46   7:47

   88        Mary-Jane Harvey          F0134   41            1:21:58   8:12

   89        Emily Garner                  F0134   40            1:21:58   8:12

   90        Amy DE Freitas              F0134   46            1:22:54   8:18

   91        Luke De Freitas              M0139  56            1:22:55   8:18

   92        Dawn Thirkeil                 F3599   109          1:27:21   8:45

 

 

SSAFA 10K CHALLENGE   25-10-2014

Results by Cyprus Health Runners Club Team

******************************************************************

********** AWARDS LIST **************

 

********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

   1          Julia Tully                  F3599                       46:22

   2          Judie BlacKadder      F0134                       56:28

   3          Linzi Fielding             F3599                       56:50

********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

   1          James Gibson            M0139                       39:13

   2          Iaonya Limbu             M0139                       39:16

   3          Mohan Gurung           M0139                       42:17

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 99

   1          Khadka Gurung                  40                     46:34

   2         Tom Bennet Briston             41                    48:35

   3         John James                         40                     51:17

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 99

   1         Alison Lent                         38                       59:57

   2         Fenella Brooks                   40                       1:00:42

   3         Antonai Culter                    41                       1:01:14

 

 

  

 

  

  

 

 

  

 

 

.

SEARCH SSAFA ONLINE